Updated October 2026

96M Casino Promotions — Exclusive Bonuses for Malaysian Players

96M promotions are built to reward loyalty, boost gameplay and deliver genuine value at every stage of your journey. From your first deposit to weekly rescue rewards for regular players, every offer is designed around real player benefit rather than headline numbers alone.

288%Welcome Bonus
MYR 2,880Max Bonus
1%Daily Rebate
MYR 10,000Weekly Rescue
All Offers

Current 96M Promotions

Eight active offers covering casino, slots, sports and esports. Each card links to the full terms where a dedicated guide is available.

96M 288% magnificent welcome bonus up to MYR 2,880Up to MYR 2,880

288% Magnificent Welcome Bonus

New players receive a 288% match on their first qualifying deposit, up to MYR 2,880 in bonus credit. Deposit MYR 100 and start with MYR 388. Read the full guide to our 288% welcome bonus.

100%First Deposit

100% Welcome Bonus

An alternative welcome offer for new players who prefer simpler terms. You receive a 100% match on your first deposit, which suits players who want a straightforward start.

188%eSports Players

188% eSports Welcome Bonus

A dedicated offer for esports bettors. Get a 188% match on your first eSports wallet deposit, usable on PUBG, Valorant, CS2, Dota 2 and League of Legends. See the eSports welcome bonus guide.

Free SpinsSlots

Sibeh Huat Free Spin Bonus

Claim free spins on selected 96M slot titles. The guide explains eligible games, spin values and how winnings from spins are credited.

96M 100% first bet risk-free bonus for sports100%

First Bet Risk-Free Bonus

Place your first sports bet with reduced risk. If the selection loses, 96M returns 100% of your stake as bonus credit. Qualifying limits and markets are listed in the promotion terms.

96M brand migration bonus up to MYR 488Up to MYR 488

Brand Migration Bonus

Moving from another platform? Receive up to MYR 488 as a migration reward. Contact 96M support to verify eligibility and complete the process.

96M instant cash rebate up to 1% dailyUp to 1% Daily

Instant Cash Rebate

Earn automatic daily cash rebates of up to 1% on eligible bets. Rebates are credited without additional wagering and apply to all registered players.

96M weekly rescue bonus up to MYR 10,000Up to MYR 10,000

Weekly Rescue Bonus

Receive up to MYR 10,000 based on your net weekly losses, credited automatically every Monday morning. It is a steady safety net for regular players.

Step by Step

How to Claim 96M Promotions

Every bonus follows the same simple flow. Most players finish all five steps in a few minutes.

  1. Log in or register

    Open your 96M account, or create one in under two minutes.

  2. Make a deposit

    Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, FPX, bank transfer or crypto.

  3. Open Promotions

    Choose the offer that suits how you like to play.

  4. Follow the steps

    Each promotion lists its own claiming instructions.

  5. Play with bonus credit

    Credit lands in the eligible game wallet automatically.

Understanding Bonus Terms

Every promotion comes with terms. Reading them first helps you choose the right offer and avoid surprises later. Here are the four rules that matter most.

Wagering requirements

Bonus credit must be played through a set number of times before it becomes withdrawable. The multiple differs per promotion, so check the in-account terms for each offer.

Eligible games

Not every game counts equally towards wagering. Slots typically contribute 100%. However, live casino and sports bets may contribute at lower rates.

Validity period

Each promotion has an expiry window. If you do not meet the wagering requirement in time, the remaining bonus balance is forfeited.

One bonus at a time

You can hold only one active bonus. Therefore, complete the wagering on your current offer before claiming a new one.

New to bonuses? Our casino guides explain deposits, withdrawals and bonus terms in plain language.

FAQ

FAQ — 96M Casino Promotions

No. Bonus credit must meet the stated wagering requirement before it converts to withdrawable balance. The wagering multiple and eligible games are listed in each promotion's full terms. Your original deposit remains subject to the withdrawal rules in those terms.

Yes. Every 96M bonus has a validity period stated in the promotion terms. If the wagering requirement is not met before the expiry date, the remaining bonus balance is forfeited. The expiry window is shown when you claim the offer.

Game eligibility varies by promotion. Slots generally contribute 100% towards wagering requirements, while live casino and sports bets may contribute at lower rates. Check the specific terms for each promotion before claiming.

No. Only one active bonus can be held at a time. Finish the wagering on your current promotion, or let it expire, before you claim the next one.

Ready to Play at 96M?

Join in under two minutes and claim the 288% welcome bonus on your first deposit. 18+ only — terms apply, please play responsibly.

Join Now — Claim Bonus